Speakers, moderators and panelists



A
Beibit Abdikenov CEO ReLive Intelligence
Almaz Abdygalimov Chairman of the Board Kazgeology
Shattyk Abdykalykov Youth Policy Manager Eurasian Resources Group
Azamat Alibayev Support and Sales Manager Motion Metrics International
Zhomart Aliyev Deputy Executive Director Republican Association of Mining and Metallurgical Enterprises
Fuad Asadov CEO Hammer Rus
Anuarbek Asainov Partner ROGR Electronics
B
Ruslan Baimishev Vice Minister of Industry and Infrastructure Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan Ministry of Industry and Infrastructure Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Serhii Baranovskyi CTO K-MINE
Ivan Barsola Director KPMG Tax and Advisory
Erkin Bektay Professor Satbayev University
Tim Bennett CEO Astana International Exchange
Alexey Besperstov Director Mine Modelling
Rostislav Bilik CEO AGR Software
Vladimir Borisevich Commercial Director LocoTech-Signal
Yelena Borovikova Environmental Project Manager Wardell Armstrong International
Nasreddine Bournas Senior Geophysicist / Regional Manager Geotech
Elena Burdina Environmental Specialist IMC Montan
C
Darryl Clark CEO RG Gold
Kris Czajewski Principal Geotechnical, Tailings Engineer SRK Consulting (UK)
D
Yury Davydenko Director General Gelios
Sergey Davydov CEO Khoroshaya - Ecologiya
Baurzhan Duisebayev Member of Presidium of NAMS National Academy of Mining Sciences
E
Houcyne EL IDRYSY Principal Consutant (Hydrogeology) SRK Consulting (UK)
Richard Elmer Director Knight Piesold
F
Georgiy Freiman Chairman of the Executive Committee Professional Society of Independent Experts of the Subsurface Resources (PONEN)
G
H.E. Michael Gifford British Ambassador British Embassy Nur-Sultan
James Gilbertson Managing Director, Principal Geologist SRK Exploration
Benjamin Godwin Associate Director – Head of Analysis PRISM Political Risk Management
Aleksander Grevcev CIO Kazakhmys Corporation
I
Dmitriy Ivanov Development Director KazUAV
J
Jane Joughin Corporate Consultant (ESG) SRK Consulting (UK)
K
Akop Kagramanyan Principle Banker Natural Resources European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD)
Nikolay Kamenskiy General director Two Key in collaboration with Esil Mining
Zhandos Kerimkulov CEO Egistic.kz
Alexander Kleymyuk Technical DIrector MUD MASTER
Dmitriy Kolesnichenko Project Manager RIT Automation
Dmitry Konovalchik Director, EHS Services for CIS & Eastern Europe EY
Victor Kovalenko Regional Director, Climate Change and Sustainability Services EY
Assel Koyanbayeva Geotechical Manager Eurasian Resources Group
Kanat Kudaibergen Chairman of the Board, Member of Board of Directors National Mining Company "Tau-Ken Samruk"
M
Sergey Mashin Key Account Manager AVEVA
N
Mykhailo Nazarenko CEO K-MINE
Sergey Negrey Business consultant Sum of the Technologies
Aleksey Nesterenko Director, Operational Excellence Group KPMG
Christopher Nind VP Business Development Abitibi Geophysics
O
Timur Odilov Partner Haller Lomax
Ché Osmond Technical Director - Geology and Resources Wardell Armstrong International
Victor Ovcharuk Director AGT Systems
P
Olga Petrova Deputy director UralGeoProekt
Alexandr Podvalov General Partner AG TECH
Viktor Popov Commercial Director EnProTech
Evgeniy Prokopyev Deputy Director for technology and innovation SPIRIT Production company
Christian van der Put Regional Operations Manager EMEA at AMC/REFLEX IMDEX
R
Dominique Rachez General Manager for Central Asia Aggreko Kazakhstan
Nikolay Radostovets Executive Director Republican Association of Mining and Metallurgical Enterprises
Nurlan Ryspanov President National Academy of Mining Sciences
S
Sandugash Sadykova Geology consultant Datamine International (Kazakhstan branch office)
Nurlan Saurambayev Chief Business Development Director National Mining Company "Tau-Ken Samruk"
Dmitry Savelev Manager EXOSTRA
Stanislav Savin Development Director SM Consult
Serik Sharipov Project Manager SP Batystau
Richard Shellam Consultant (Geotechnical Engineer) SRK Consulting (UK)
Pavel Shevchenko Manager of mining projects IMC Montan
Marlen Sikhayev Managing Director International Technology Park of IT Startups «Astana Hub»
Victor Spirin Senior Geotechnical Engineer SRK Consulting (Russia)
T
Kenneth Tainton Exploration Director – Africa-Eurasia. Growth & Innovation Rio Tinto
Riaz Tejani Director, Business Development DGI Geoscience
Vedenei Tiutiunin Director ENGI Engineering
Georgiy Trigubovich Technical Director Aerogeophysical Surveys
Sergey Tsvetkov Development manager Sum of the Technologies
James Turner Technical Director, Mineral Processing Wardell Armstrong International
Gaukhar Turysbekova Director of the Institute of Metallurgy and Industrial engineering Satbayev University
Andrei Tyan Director Center for Technological Development "Intellisense-LAB"
U
Baurzhan Ultarakov Chief geologist Karabaybulak GOLDMINING
Murat Urakov Senior Geophysicist Phoenix Geophysics
V
Dmitrij Vogt Sales Manager CIS H+E Logistik GmbH
Artem Volynets CEO Chaarat Gold Holdings
W
David Williamson Head of Operations, Environment and Sustainability Department European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Stephen Wilson Managing Director Paterson & Cooke (UK)
Y
Ylya Yakushev President RIT Automation
Nikolay Yarmush Channel Development Manager AVEVA
Altynbek Yerseitov Director Alamak Proxima

Beibit Abdikenov

CEO
ReLive Intelligence


Almaz Abdygalimov

Chairman of the Board
Kazgeology


Shattyk Abdykalykov

Youth Policy Manager
Eurasian Resources Group


Azamat Alibayev

Support and Sales Manager
Motion Metrics International


Zhomart Aliyev

Deputy Executive Director
Republican Association of Mining and Metallurgical Enterprises


Fuad Asadov

CEO
Hammer Rus


Anuarbek Asainov

Partner
ROGR Electronics


Ruslan Baimishev

Vice Minister of Industry and Infrastructure Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Ministry of Industry and Infrastructure Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan


Ivan Barsola

Director
KPMG Tax and Advisory


Erkin Bektay

Professor
Satbayev University


Tim Bennett

CEO
Astana International Exchange


Alexey Besperstov

Director
Mine Modelling


Rostislav Bilik

CEO
AGR Software


Vladimir Borisevich

Commercial Director
LocoTech-Signal


Yelena Borovikova

Environmental Project Manager
Wardell Armstrong International


Nasreddine Bournas

Senior Geophysicist / Regional Manager
Geotech


Elena Burdina

Environmental Specialist
IMC Montan


Darryl Clark

CEO
RG Gold


Kris Czajewski

Principal Geotechnical, Tailings Engineer
SRK Consulting (UK)


Yury Davydenko

Director General
Gelios


Sergey Davydov

CEO
Khoroshaya - Ecologiya


Baurzhan Duisebayev

Member of Presidium of NAMS
National Academy of Mining Sciences


Dr Houcyne El Idrysy

Principal Consutant (Hydrogeology)
SRK Consulting (UK)


Richard Elmer

Director
Knight Piesold


Georgiy Freiman

Chairman of the Executive Committee
Professional Society of Independent Experts of the Subsurface Resources (PONEN)


H.E. Mr Michael Gifford

British Ambassador
British Embassy Nur-Sultan


James Gilbertson

Managing Director, Principal Geologist
SRK Exploration


Benjamin Godwin

Associate Director – Head of Analysis
PRISM Political Risk Management


Aleksander Grevcev

CIO
Kazakhmys Corporation


Dmitriy Ivanov

Development Director
KazUAV


Jane Joughin

Corporate Consultant (ESG)
SRK Consulting (UK)


Akop Kagramanyan

Principle Banker Natural Resources
European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD)


Nikolay Kamenskiy

General director
Two Key in collaboration with Esil Mining


Zhandos Kerimkulov

CEO
Egistic.kz


Alexander Kleymyuk

Technical DIrector
MUD MASTER


Dmitriy Kolesnichenko

Project Manager
RIT Automation


Dmitry Konovalchik

Director, EHS Services for CIS & Eastern Europe
EY


Victor Kovalenko

Regional Director, Climate Change and Sustainability Services
EY


Assel Koyanbayeva

Geotechical Manager
Eurasian Resources Group


Kanat Kudaibergen

Chairman of the Board, Member of Board of Directors
National Mining Company "Tau-Ken Samruk"


Sergey Mashin

Key Account Manager
AVEVA


Sergey Negrey

Business consultant
Sum of the Technologies


Aleksey Nesterenko

Director, Operational Excellence Group
KPMG


Christopher Nind

VP Business Development
Abitibi Geophysics


Timur Odilov

Partner
Haller Lomax


Ché Osmond

Technical Director - Geology and Resources
Wardell Armstrong International


Victor Ovcharuk

Director
AGT Systems


Olga Petrova

Deputy director
UralGeoProekt


Alexandr Podvalov

General Partner
AG TECH


Viktor Popov

Commercial Director
EnProTech


Evgeniy Prokopyev

Deputy Director for technology and innovation
SPIRIT Production company


Christian van der Put

Regional Operations Manager EMEA at AMC/REFLEX
IMDEX


Dominique Rachez

General Manager for Central Asia
Aggreko Kazakhstan


Nikolay Radostovets

Executive Director
Republican Association of Mining and Metallurgical Enterprises


Nurlan Ryspanov

President
National Academy of Mining Sciences


Sandugash Sadykova

Geology consultant
Datamine International (Kazakhstan branch office)


Nurlan Saurambayev

Chief Business Development Director
National Mining Company "Tau-Ken Samruk"


Dmitry Savelev

Manager
EXOSTRA


Stanislav Savin

Development Director
SM Consult


Serik Sharipov

Project Manager
SP Batystau


Richard Shellam

Consultant (Geotechnical Engineer)
SRK Consulting (UK)


Pavel Shevchenko

Manager of mining projects
IMC Montan


Marlen Sikhayev

Managing Director
International Technology Park of IT Startups «Astana Hub»


Victor Spirin

Senior Geotechnical Engineer
SRK Consulting (Russia)


Kenneth Tainton

Exploration Director – Africa-Eurasia. Growth & Innovation
Rio Tinto


Riaz Tejani

Director, Business Development
DGI Geoscience


Vedenei Tiutiunin

Director
ENGI Engineering


Georgiy Trigubovich

Technical Director
Aerogeophysical Surveys


Sergey Tsvetkov

Development manager
Sum of the Technologies


James Turner

Technical Director, Mineral Processing
Wardell Armstrong International


Gaukhar Turysbekova

Director of the Institute of Metallurgy and Industrial engineering
Satbayev University


Andrei Tyan

Director
Center for Technological Development "Intellisense-LAB"


Baurzhan Ultarakov

Chief geologist
Karabaybulak GOLDMINING


Murat Urakov

Senior Geophysicist
Phoenix Geophysics


Dmitrij Vogt

Sales Manager CIS
H+E Logistik GmbH


Artem Volynets

CEO
Chaarat Gold Holdings


David Williamson

Head of Operations, Environment and Sustainability Department
European Bank for Reconstruction and Development


Stephen Wilson

Managing Director
Paterson & Cooke (UK)


Ylya Yakushev

President
RIT Automation


Nikolay Yarmush

Channel Development Manager
AVEVA


Altynbek Yerseitov

Director
Alamak Proxima